timezones.de

03:35:33pm
Flag Dominican Republic

Villa Riva
Dominican Republic - Duarte

Current local time:

11:35am:33
Tuesday30.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santo_Domingo
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Dominican Republic (DO)
Federal State:Duarte
Population:5.700
Latitude:19.1806900
Longitude:-69.9131900
Elevation:29m
Alternate names:Riva, Rivas, Villa Riva, Villa Rivasm