timezones.de

02:39:16pm
Flag Dominican Republic

Miches
Dominican Republic - El Seíbo

Current local time:

10:39am:16
Tuesday30.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santo_Domingo
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Dominican Republic (DO)
Federal State:El Seíbo
Population:9.273
Latitude:18.9836400
Longitude:-69.0476000
Elevation:6m
Alternate names:El Jovero, Jovero, Michesm