timezones.de

02:51:40pm
Flag Dominican Republic

Bánica
Dominican Republic - Elías Piña

Current local time:

10:51am:40
Tuesday30.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santo_Domingo
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Dominican Republic (DO)
Federal State:Elías Piña
Population:1.443
Latitude:19.0823900
Longitude:-71.7054000
Elevation:277m
Alternate names:Banica, Bánicam