timezones.de

03:06:38pm
Flag Dominican Republic

Hondo Valle
Dominican Republic - Elías Piña

Current local time:

11:06am:38
Tuesday30.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santo_Domingo
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Dominican Republic (DO)
Federal State:Elías Piña
Population:3.713
Latitude:18.7159900
Longitude:-71.6951100
Elevation:899m
Alternate names:Hondo Vallem