timezones.de

02:40:03pm
Flag Dominican Republic

Cayetano Germosén
Dominican Republic - Espaillat

Current local time:

10:40am:03
Tuesday30.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santo_Domingo
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Dominican Republic (DO)
Federal State:Espaillat
Population:2.526
Latitude:19.3441300
Longitude:-70.4834200
Elevation:150m
Alternate names:Cayetano Bermosen, Cayetano Germosen, Cayetano Germosén, Gayetano Germosen, Villa de Cayetano Germosen, Villa de Cayetano Germosénm