timezones.de

03:59:28pm
Flag Dominican Republic

Moca
Dominican Republic - Espaillat

Current local time:

11:59am:28
Tuesday30.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santo_Domingo
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Dominican Republic (DO)
Federal State:Espaillat
Population:61.834
Latitude:19.3935200
Longitude:-70.5259800
Elevation:191m
Alternate names:Mocam