timezones.de

03:47:21pm
Flag Dominican Republic

Salcedo
Dominican Republic - Hermanas Mirabal

Current local time:

11:47am:21
Tuesday30.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santo_Domingo
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Dominican Republic (DO)
Federal State:Hermanas Mirabal
Population:45.299
Latitude:19.3776200
Longitude:-70.4176200
Elevation:196m
Alternate names:Salcedom