timezones.de

02:57:04pm
Flag Dominican Republic

Cristóbal
Dominican Republic - Independencia

Current local time:

10:57am:04
Tuesday30.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santo_Domingo
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Dominican Republic (DO)
Federal State:Independencia
Population:2.735
Latitude:18.2940500
Longitude:-71.2929800
Elevation:14m
Alternate names:Cristobal, Cristóbal, San Cristobal, San Cristóbalm