timezones.de

03:34:59pm
Flag Dominican Republic

Jimaní
Dominican Republic - Independencia

Current local time:

11:34am:59
Tuesday30.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santo_Domingo
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Dominican Republic (DO)
Federal State:Independencia
Population:6.567
Latitude:18.4916900
Longitude:-71.8502200
Elevation:48m
Alternate names:Jimani, Jimaní, San Jose de Jimani, San José de Jimaním