timezones.de

04:09:34pm
Flag Dominican Republic

Boca de Yuma
Dominican Republic - La Altagracia

Current local time:

12:09pm:34
Tuesday30.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santo_Domingo
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Dominican Republic (DO)
Federal State:La Altagracia
Population:1.991
Latitude:18.3782500
Longitude:-68.6090000
Elevation:8m
Alternate names:Boca de Yuma, Boca del Yuma, Yumam