timezones.de

11:33:52pm
Flag Dominican Republic

Punta Cana
Dominican Republic - La Altagracia

Current local time:

07:33pm:52
Friday19.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santo_Domingo
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Dominican Republic (DO)
Federal State:La Altagracia
Population:100.023
Latitude:18.5818200
Longitude:-68.4043100
Elevation:28m
Alternate names:PUJ, Punta Cana, Punta Kana, Punta-Kana, Пунта Кана, Пунта-Канаm