timezones.de

01:32:35am
Flag Dominican Republic

Guaymate
Dominican Republic - La Romana

Current local time:

09:32pm:35
Friday19.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santo_Domingo
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Dominican Republic (DO)
Federal State:La Romana
Population:6.224
Latitude:18.5879300
Longitude:-68.9786700
Elevation:88m
Alternate names:Guaimate, Guaymatem