timezones.de

02:53:00pm
Flag Dominican Republic

Constanza
Dominican Republic - La Vega

Current local time:

10:53am:00
Tuesday30.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santo_Domingo
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Dominican Republic (DO)
Federal State:La Vega
Population:29.481
Latitude:18.9091900
Longitude:-70.7449900
Elevation:1177m
Alternate names:Constanza, Costanza, Konstancija, Villa de Constanza, Констанцияm