timezones.de

03:31:07pm
Flag Dominican Republic

Jima Abajo
Dominican Republic - La Vega

Current local time:

11:31am:07
Tuesday30.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santo_Domingo
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Dominican Republic (DO)
Federal State:La Vega
Population:6.299
Latitude:19.1329200
Longitude:-70.3760700
Elevation:69m
Alternate names:Jima, Jima Abajom