timezones.de

03:59:01pm
Flag Dominican Republic

Arroyo Salado
Dominican Republic - María Trinidad Sánchez

Current local time:

11:59am:01
Tuesday30.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santo_Domingo
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Dominican Republic (DO)
Federal State:María Trinidad Sánchez
Population:1.990
Latitude:19.5000000
Longitude:-69.9000000
Elevation:6m
Alternate names:Arroyo Salado, Paso del Rio, Paso del Ríom