timezones.de

03:15:14pm
Flag Dominican Republic

Río San Juan
Dominican Republic - María Trinidad Sánchez

Current local time:

11:15am:14
Tuesday30.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santo_Domingo
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Dominican Republic (DO)
Federal State:María Trinidad Sánchez
Population:8.983
Latitude:19.6438500
Longitude:-70.0763500
Elevation:6m
Alternate names:Laguna Grigri, Rio San Juan, Río San Juanm