timezones.de

03:55:21pm
Flag Dominican Republic

Sabana del Puerto
Dominican Republic - Monseñor Nouel

Current local time:

11:55am:21
Tuesday30.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santo_Domingo
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Dominican Republic (DO)
Federal State:Monseñor Nouel
Population:1.223
Latitude:19.0666700
Longitude:-70.4166700
Elevation:118m
Alternate names:Sabana del Puertom