timezones.de

03:18:53pm
Flag Dominican Republic

Cana Chapetón
Dominican Republic - Monte Cristi

Current local time:

11:18am:53
Tuesday30.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santo_Domingo
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Dominican Republic (DO)
Federal State:Monte Cristi
Population:1.758
Latitude:19.6070300
Longitude:-71.2573400
Elevation:63m
Alternate names:Cana Chapeton, Cana Chapetónm