timezones.de

03:16:32pm
Flag Dominican Republic

Villa Vásquez
Dominican Republic - Monte Cristi

Current local time:

11:16am:32
Tuesday30.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santo_Domingo
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Dominican Republic (DO)
Federal State:Monte Cristi
Population:11.642
Latitude:19.7411000
Longitude:-71.4464000
Elevation:32m
Alternate names:Lucas Evangelista de Pena, Lucas Evangelista de Peña, Villa Isabel, Villa Vasquez, Villa Vazquez, Villa Vásquez, Villa Vázquezm