timezones.de

03:48:27pm
Flag Dominican Republic

Los Botados
Dominican Republic - Monte Plata

Current local time:

11:48am:27
Tuesday30.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santo_Domingo
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Dominican Republic (DO)
Federal State:Monte Plata
Population:4.054
Latitude:18.7322600
Longitude:-69.9953600
Elevation:59m
Alternate names:El Centro, Los Botadosm