timezones.de

02:25:44pm
Flag Dominican Republic

Majagual
Dominican Republic - Monte Plata

Current local time:

10:25am:44
Tuesday30.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santo_Domingo
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Dominican Republic (DO)
Federal State:Monte Plata
Population:1.430
Latitude:19.0413400
Longitude:-69.8361600
Elevation:226m
Alternate names:Majagualm