timezones.de

03:34:27pm
Flag Dominican Republic

Ciudad Nueva
Dominican Republic - Nacional

Current local time:

11:34am:27
Tuesday30.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santo_Domingo
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Dominican Republic (DO)
Federal State:Nacional
Population:18.756
Latitude:18.4666700
Longitude:-69.9000000
Elevation:20m
Alternate names:Ciudad Nuevam