timezones.de

03:23:01pm
Flag Dominican Republic

Santo Domingo
Dominican Republic - Nacional

Current local time:

11:23am:01
Tuesday30.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santo_Domingo
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Dominican Republic (DO)
Federal State:Nacional
Population:2.201.941
Latitude:18.5001200
Longitude:-69.9885700
Elevation:55m
Alternate names:Ciudad Trujillo, SDQ, Saint Domingue, Santo Domingo, Santo Domingo City, Santo Domingo de Guzman, Santo Domingo de Guzmán, Santo Ntomin'nko, Santo-Domingo, Σάντο Ντομίνγκο, Санто-Домингоm