timezones.de

02:24:05pm
Flag Dominican Republic

Juancho
Dominican Republic - Pedernales

Current local time:

10:24am:05
Tuesday30.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santo_Domingo
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Dominican Republic (DO)
Federal State:Pedernales
Population:1.623
Latitude:17.8578200
Longitude:-71.2931100
Elevation:12m
Alternate names:Juana, Juanchom