timezones.de

03:15:53pm
Flag Dominican Republic

Altamira
Dominican Republic - Puerto Plata

Current local time:

11:15am:53
Tuesday30.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santo_Domingo
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Dominican Republic (DO)
Federal State:Puerto Plata
Population:4.563
Latitude:19.6773000
Longitude:-70.8442800
Elevation:317m
Alternate names:Altamiram