timezones.de

03:43:58pm
Flag Dominican Republic

Estero Hondo
Dominican Republic - Puerto Plata

Current local time:

11:43am:58
Tuesday30.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santo_Domingo
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Dominican Republic (DO)
Federal State:Puerto Plata
Population:1.649
Latitude:19.8271200
Longitude:-71.1741100
Elevation:13m
Alternate names:Estero Hondom