timezones.de

02:27:15pm
Flag Dominican Republic

Imbert
Dominican Republic - Puerto Plata

Current local time:

10:27am:15
Tuesday30.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santo_Domingo
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Dominican Republic (DO)
Federal State:Puerto Plata
Population:8.024
Latitude:19.7537100
Longitude:-70.8290600
Elevation:121m
Alternate names:Bajabonico, Imbertm