timezones.de

03:26:34pm
Flag Dominican Republic

Luperón
Dominican Republic - Puerto Plata

Current local time:

11:26am:34
Tuesday30.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santo_Domingo
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Dominican Republic (DO)
Federal State:Puerto Plata
Population:4.393
Latitude:19.8913100
Longitude:-70.9620400
Elevation:11m
Alternate names:Blanco, Luperon, Luperón, Puerto de Luperonm