timezones.de

03:50:04pm
Flag Dominican Republic

Puerto Plata
Dominican Republic - Puerto Plata

Current local time:

11:50am:04
Tuesday30.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santo_Domingo
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Dominican Republic (DO)
Federal State:Puerto Plata
Population:146.000
Latitude:19.7934400
Longitude:-70.6884000
Elevation:34m
Alternate names:POP, Port Plata, Puerto Plata, San Felipe de Puerto Plata, San-Felipe-de-Puerto-Plata, Vilojati Puehrto Plata, sheng fei li-yin gang, Вилояти Пуэрто Плата, Сан-Феліпе-де-Пуерто-Плата, פוארטו פלטה, プエルト・プラタ, 聖斐利-銀港m