timezones.de

12:29:33am
Flag Dominican Republic

Villa Isabela
Dominican Republic - Puerto Plata

Current local time:

08:29pm:33
Friday19.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santo_Domingo
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Dominican Republic (DO)
Federal State:Puerto Plata
Population:3.887
Latitude:19.8156400
Longitude:-71.0605600
Elevation:40m
Alternate names:La Isabela, Villa Isabelam