timezones.de

02:45:09pm
Flag Dominican Republic

Samaná
Dominican Republic - Samaná

Current local time:

10:45am:09
Tuesday30.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santo_Domingo
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Dominican Republic (DO)
Federal State:Samaná
Population:11.432
Latitude:19.2056100
Longitude:-69.3368500
Elevation:15m
Alternate names:Samana, Samaná, Santa Barbara de Samana, Santa Bárbara de Samaná, Саманаm