timezones.de

02:33:47pm
Flag Dominican Republic

Cambita Garabitos
Dominican Republic - San Cristóbal

Current local time:

10:33am:47
Tuesday30.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santo_Domingo
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Dominican Republic (DO)
Federal State:San Cristóbal
Population:13.382
Latitude:18.4545800
Longitude:-70.1990700
Elevation:184m
Alternate names:Cambita, Cambita Garabitas, Cambita Garabito, Cambita Garabitosm