timezones.de

02:33:02pm
Flag Dominican Republic

Sabana Grande de Palenque
Dominican Republic - San Cristóbal

Current local time:

10:33am:02
Tuesday30.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santo_Domingo
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Dominican Republic (DO)
Federal State:San Cristóbal
Population:4.809
Latitude:18.2625600
Longitude:-70.1482100
Elevation:34m
Alternate names:Sabana Grande, Sabana Grande Palenque, Sabana Grande de Palenque, Villa de Sabana Grande de Palenquem