timezones.de

02:14:34pm
Flag Dominican Republic

San José de Ocoa
Dominican Republic - San José de Ocoa

Current local time:

10:14am:34
Tuesday30.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santo_Domingo
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Dominican Republic (DO)
Federal State:San José de Ocoa
Population:21.148
Latitude:18.5466100
Longitude:-70.5063100
Elevation:481m
Alternate names:San Jose de Ocoa, San José de Ocoam