timezones.de

03:48:58pm
Flag Dominican Republic

Bohechío
Dominican Republic - San Juan

Current local time:

11:48am:58
Tuesday30.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santo_Domingo
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Dominican Republic (DO)
Federal State:San Juan
Population:2.281
Latitude:18.7751500
Longitude:-70.9888900
Elevation:455m
Alternate names:Boechio, Boechío, Bohechio, Bohechíom