timezones.de

02:49:40pm
Flag Dominican Republic

Juan de Herrera
Dominican Republic - San Juan

Current local time:

10:49am:40
Tuesday30.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santo_Domingo
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Dominican Republic (DO)
Federal State:San Juan
Population:5.543
Latitude:18.8740200
Longitude:-71.2383000
Elevation:477m
Alternate names:Juan de Herreram