timezones.de

02:42:11pm
Flag Dominican Republic

San Juan de la Maguana
Dominican Republic - San Juan

Current local time:

10:42am:11
Tuesday30.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santo_Domingo
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Dominican Republic (DO)
Federal State:San Juan
Population:72.950
Latitude:18.8058800
Longitude:-71.2299100
Elevation:418m
Alternate names:SJM, San Juan, San Juan de la Maguanam