timezones.de

03:37:46pm
Flag Dominican Republic

Quisqueya
Dominican Republic - San Pedro de Macorís

Current local time:

11:37am:46
Tuesday30.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santo_Domingo
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Dominican Republic (DO)
Federal State:San Pedro de Macorís
Population:17.694
Latitude:18.5554200
Longitude:-69.4081400
Elevation:30m
Alternate names:Ingenio Quisquella, Quisqueyam