timezones.de

02:21:28pm
Flag Dominican Republic

Ramón Santana
Dominican Republic - San Pedro de Macorís

Current local time:

10:21am:28
Tuesday30.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santo_Domingo
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Dominican Republic (DO)
Federal State:San Pedro de Macorís
Population:2.175
Latitude:18.5422400
Longitude:-69.1797900
Elevation:15m
Alternate names:Ramon Santana, Ramón Santanam