timezones.de

02:51:01pm
Flag Dominican Republic

Fantino
Dominican Republic - Sánchez Ramírez

Current local time:

10:51am:00
Tuesday30.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santo_Domingo
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Dominican Republic (DO)
Federal State:Sánchez Ramírez
Population:10.024
Latitude:19.1214800
Longitude:-70.2997200
Elevation:56m
Alternate names:Fantino, Villa de Fantinom