timezones.de

02:55:42pm
Flag Dominican Republic

La Canela
Dominican Republic - Santiago

Current local time:

10:55am:41
Tuesday30.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santo_Domingo
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Dominican Republic (DO)
Federal State:Santiago
Population:4.026
Latitude:19.4734100
Longitude:-70.8162900
Elevation:182m
Alternate names:Canela, La Canelam