timezones.de

03:33:54pm
Flag Dominican Republic

Palmar Arriba
Dominican Republic - Santiago

Current local time:

11:33am:54
Tuesday30.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santo_Domingo
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Dominican Republic (DO)
Federal State:Santiago
Population:3.700
Latitude:19.5395700
Longitude:-70.7382600
Elevation:177m
Alternate names:Palmar Arribam