timezones.de

03:38:50pm
Flag Dominican Republic

Pedro García
Dominican Republic - Santiago

Current local time:

11:38am:50
Tuesday30.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santo_Domingo
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Dominican Republic (DO)
Federal State:Santiago
Population:1.457
Latitude:19.5920200
Longitude:-70.6525600
Elevation:454m
Alternate names:Padre Garcia, Padre García, Pedro Garcia, Pedro Garcíam