timezones.de

04:01:58pm
Flag Dominican Republic

Tamboril
Dominican Republic - Santiago

Current local time:

12:01pm:58
Tuesday30.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santo_Domingo
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Dominican Republic (DO)
Federal State:Santiago
Population:23.304
Latitude:19.4853800
Longitude:-70.6110400
Elevation:266m
Alternate names:Pena, Peña, Tamborilm