timezones.de

03:38:17pm
Flag Dominican Republic

Villa González
Dominican Republic - Santiago

Current local time:

11:38am:17
Tuesday30.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santo_Domingo
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Dominican Republic (DO)
Federal State:Santiago
Population:10.177
Latitude:19.5405700
Longitude:-70.7885300
Elevation:164m
Alternate names:Las Lagunas, Villa Gonzalez, Villa Gonzálezm