timezones.de

03:21:12pm
Flag Dominican Republic

Jicomé
Dominican Republic - Valverde

Current local time:

11:21am:12
Tuesday30.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santo_Domingo
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Dominican Republic (DO)
Federal State:Valverde
Population:1.725
Latitude:19.6495500
Longitude:-70.9492700
Elevation:416m
Alternate names:Jicome, Jicomém