timezones.de

02:37:54pm
Flag Dominican Republic

La Caya
Dominican Republic - Valverde

Current local time:

10:37am:54
Tuesday30.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santo_Domingo
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Dominican Republic (DO)
Federal State:Valverde
Population:1.005
Latitude:19.6998100
Longitude:-71.1208400
Elevation:173m
Alternate names:La Cayam