timezones.de

03:12:01pm
Flag Dominican Republic

Laguna Salada
Dominican Republic - Valverde

Current local time:

11:12am:01
Tuesday30.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santo_Domingo
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Dominican Republic (DO)
Federal State:Valverde
Population:7.601
Latitude:19.6504300
Longitude:-71.0842900
Elevation:77m
Alternate names:Laguna Salada, Villa de Laguna Saladam