timezones.de

07:39:03am
Flag East (Alagoas, Amapa, Bahia, Ceara, Maranhao, Para, Paraiba, Pernambuco, Piaui, Rio Grande do Norte, Sergipe, Tocatins)

Marechal Deodoro
East (Alagoas, Amapa, Bahia, Ceara, Maranhao, Para, Paraiba, Pernambuco, Piaui, Rio Grande do Norte, Sergipe, Tocatins) - Alagoas

Current local time:

04:39am:03
Tuesday25.01.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Maceio
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:East (Alagoas, Amapa, Bahia, Ceara, Maranhao, Para, Paraiba, Pernambuco, Piaui, Rio Grande do Norte, Sergipe, Tocatins) (BR)
Federal State:Alagoas
Population:50.571
Latitude:-9.7102800
Longitude:-35.8950000
Elevation:12m
Alternate names:Alagoas, AlagĂ´as, Madalenam