timezones.de

05:17:28pm

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Bahia
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:East (Alagoas, Amapa, Bahia, Ceara, Maranhao, Para, Paraiba, Pernambuco, Piaui, Rio Grande do Norte, Sergipe, Tocatins) (BR)
Federal State:Bahia
Population:158.292
Latitude:-12.1527800
Longitude:-44.9900000
Elevation:472m
Alternate names:BRA, Barrejras, Баррейрасm